En | Ru

Top Cruise & Yachts Services Cyprus

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Luxury Time Charters uses and protects any information that you give Luxury Time Charters when you use this website.

Luxury Time Charters is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Luxury Time Charters may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect
We may collect the following information:
• name and job title
• contact information including email address
• demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
• other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:
• Internal record keeping.
• We may use the information to improve our products and services.
• We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

• From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Cookies policy

This Site may store certain cookies on the device you are using to access it. Cookies are small text files that we place on your computer or the device you’re using to browse this Site.

We utilize cookies to enhance your experience while navigating our Site. Additionally, we may use cookies to expand our range of services. We have carefully selected these cookies and have taken steps to ensure your privacy is consistently protected and respected.

This Site employs both “first-party cookies” (i.e., cookies set by this Site) and “third-party cookies” (i.e., cookies set by external websites that provide services for this Site). “First-party cookies” are used to support the operation of the Site and to maintain its security. “Third-party cookies” are used for analytical, functional, and advertising purposes.

Necessary cookies

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Name Provider Purpose Expiry Type
_grecaptcha gstatic.com This cookie is used to distinguish between humans and bots. This is beneficial for the website, in order to make valid reports on the use of their website. Persistent HTML Local Storage
_GRECAPTCHA google.com Unclassified 180 days HTTP Cookie
CookieConsent luxurytimecharters.com Stores the user’s cookie consent state for the current domain 1 year HTTP Cookie
rc::a gstatic.com This cookie is used to distinguish between humans and bots. This is beneficial for the website, in order to make valid reports on the use of their website. Persistent HTML Local Storage
rc::b gstatic.com This cookie is used to distinguish between humans and bots. Session HTML Local Storage
rc::c gstatic.com This cookie is used to distinguish between humans and bots. Session HTML Local Storage
rc::d-15# gstatic.com This cookie is used to distinguish between humans and bots. Persistent HTML Local Storage
rc::f gstatic.com This cookie is used to distinguish between humans and bots. Persistent HTML Local Storage
wpEmojiSettingsSupports luxurytimecharters.com This cookie is part of a bundle of cookies which serve the purpose of content delivery and presentation. The cookies keep the correct state of font, blog/picture sliders, color themes and other website settings. Session HTML Local Storage

 

Preference cookies

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Name Provider Purpose Expiry Type
qtrans_front_language luxurytimecharters.com Determines the preferred language of the visitor. Allows the website to set the preferred language upon the visitor’s re-entry. 1 year HTTP Cookie

 

Statistic cookies

 

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Name Provider Purpose Expiry Type
_clck www.clarity.ms Collects data on the user’s navigation and behavior on the website. This is used to compile statistical reports and heatmaps for the website owner. 1 year HTTP Cookie
_clsk www.clarity.ms Registers statistical data on users’ behaviour on the website. Used for internal analytics by the website operator. 1 day HTTP Cookie
_cltk www.clarity.ms Registers statistical data on users’ behaviour on the website. Used for internal analytics by the website operator. Session HTML Local Storage
c.gif c.clarity.ms Collects data on the user’s navigation and behavior on the website. This is used to compile statistical reports and heatmaps for the website owner. Session Pixel Tracker
CLID www.clarity.ms Unclassified 1 year HTTP Cookie

 

Marketing cookies

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

Name Provider Purpose Expiry Type
_fbp connect.facebook.net Used by Facebook to deliver a series of advertisement products such as real time bidding from third party advertisers. 3 months HTTP Cookie
_ga www.googletagmanager.com Used to send data to Google Analytics about the visitor’s device and behavior. Tracks the visitor across devices and marketing channels. 2 years HTTP Cookie
_ga_# www.googletagmanager.com Used to send data to Google Analytics about the visitor’s device and behavior. Tracks the visitor across devices and marketing channels. 2 years HTTP Cookie
_gat www.google-analytics.com Used to send data to Google Analytics about the visitor’s device and behavior. Tracks the visitor across devices and marketing channels. 1 day HTTP Cookie
_gcl_au www.googletagmanager.com Used by Google AdSense for experimenting with advertisement efficiency across websites using their services. 3 months HTTP Cookie
_gid www.google-analytics.com Used to send data to Google Analytics about the visitor’s device and behavior. Tracks the visitor across devices and marketing channels. 1 day HTTP Cookie
ANONCHK c.clarity.ms Unclassified 1 day HTTP Cookie
collect google-analytics.com Used to send data to Google Analytics about the visitor’s device and behavior. Tracks the visitor across devices and marketing channels. Session Pixel Tracker
lastExternalReferrer connect.facebook.net Detects how the user reached the website by registering their last URL-address. Persistent HTML Local Storage
lastExternalReferrerTime connect.facebook.net Detects how the user reached the website by registering their last URL-address. Persistent HTML Local Storage
MR [x2] bing.com

c.clarity.ms

Unclassified 7 days HTTP Cookie
MUID [x2] bing.com

clarity.ms

Unclassified 1 year HTTP Cookie
SM c.clarity.ms Unclassified Session HTTP Cookie
SRM_B bing.com Unclassified 1 year HTTP Cookie

 

You can enable or disable cookies through your browser. By default, most browsers accept cookies, but this setting can be changed. For more information, please refer to your browser’s settings. You can also choose to delete cookies at any time through your browser settings.

Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
• whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
• if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to us.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

MAKE REQUEST